SCGOP Statement on Candidate Certification

SCGOP Statement on Candidate Certification

 FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
South Carolina Republican Party
Contact: Matt Moore, Executive Director
803-988-8440
 

SCGOP Issues Statement on Candidate Certification

Columbia, SC – The South Carolina Republican Party today issued a statement following the S.C. Supreme Court’s Noon, May 4 filing deadline:

“On behalf of all South Carolina Republicans, I am sad about this week’s candidate filing rulings, but am committed to following the S.C. Supreme Court’s instructions. Our party has meticulously analyzed the filing submissions in compliance with the standards set forth by the Court.

We respect the Court’s decision and in compliance with the Court’s order, we have submitted our list to the Election Commission. We are looking forward to moving ahead and anticipate animated and spirited primary contests on June 12th.”

Link to filings: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AtgtKoNHR5uNdEtoeGRSVUVlUnIybzNCOHk4dkVHSEE

###

Name Office County Certified?
Jason Goings Auditor Aiken NO
Andrew Siders County Council District 07 Aiken NO
Jane Vaughters House District 081 Aiken NO
Jim Vause Sheriff Aiken NO
Angela B. Gunter Treasurer Aiken NO
Debra L. Folk Treasurer Aiken NO
Robin Saylor Treasurer Aiken NO
Sonya C. Spray Treasurer Aiken NO
Dan Duryea County Council District 07 Beaufort NO
Charlie Davis House District 015 Berkeley NO
Samuel Rivers, Jr. House District 015 Berkeley NO
Chris Cannon House District 119 Charleston NO
John Steinberger Senate District 41 Charleston NO
Nancy Blackmon Lee County Council District 01 Darlington NO
Robbin Brock County Council District 07 Darlington NO
Todd Tyner County Council District 07 Darlington NO
Nancy Blackmon Lee House District 062 Darlington NO
Nancy Blackmon Lee Senate District 29 Darlington NO
John J. Mondo, Sr. House District 102 Dorchester NO
Morgan Bruce Reeves Senate District 17 Fairfield NO
Rod Stalvey Auditor Georgetown NO
Tammie P Avant Clerk of Court Georgetown NO
Lex Gardner County Council District 03 Horry NO
Mary Henry County Council District 03 Horry NO
Van Winkle County Council District 03 Horry NO
Christopher Scott Burroughs County Council District 04 Horry NO
Marvin C. Heyd County Council District 06 Horry NO
Patrick Boulter County Council District 09 Horry NO
Michael Ryhal House District 056 Horry NO
Bert von Herrmann House District 105 Horry NO
Bill Wiegand House District 105 Horry NO
Kevin J. Hardee House District 105 Horry NO
Liz Gilland House District 105 Horry NO
Mike Connett House District 105 Horry NO
Dick Withington House District 106 Horry NO
Camille Noonan School Board District 05 Horry NO
Jeffrey Garland School Board District 11 Horry NO
Levon Martin School Board District 11 Horry NO
Dick Withington Senate District 34 Horry NO
Al Bozard County Council District 01 Kershaw NO
Willie L. Mickle County Council District 01 Kershaw NO
Kim Demer House District 052 Kershaw NO
Joseph Coy House District 044 Lancaster NO
William A. Weir Coroner Laurens NO
Mike Blakely Clerk of Court Lexington NO
Suzanne Moore Clerk of Court Lexington NO
Tommy Windsor Clerk of Court Lexington NO
Clay Burkett Coroner Lexington NO
Megan Hutto County Council District 01 Lexington NO
Anthony Keisler County Council District 03 Lexington NO
Darrell Hudson County Council District 03 Lexington NO
James Spangler County Council District 03 Lexington NO
Scott Adams County Council District 03 Lexington NO
Robert Schaeffer County Council District 04 Lexington NO
Eddie McCain House District 039 Lexington NO
April M. McIver Register of Mesne Conveyance Lexington NO
Katrina Shealy Senate District 23 Lexington NO
Marlboro Terry Sheriff Marlboro NO
Dan Colby County Council District 05 Oconee NO
Greg Connally County Council District 05 Oconee NO
James Bartee Sheriff Oconee NO
Mike Crenshaw Sheriff Oconee NO
Terry Wilson Sheriff Oconee NO
Jimmy Davis County Council District 03 Pickens NO
Kevin Link County Council District 03 Pickens NO
Chris Bowers County Council District 05 Pickens NO
Kevin Welborn County Council District 05 Pickens NO
Ed J. Harris House District 003 Pickens NO
Rex F. Rice Senate District 02 Pickens NO
Kerry Avery Sheriff Pickens NO
Stan Whitten Sheriff Pickens NO
Celestine W. Parker County Council District 07 Richland NO
Debra Langley Kennedy Senate District 22 Richland NO
Phil Perry House District 039 Saluda NO
Pat Griffith Sheriff Saluda NO
Russ Padgett Sheriff Saluda NO
Steve Collins County Council District 04 Spartanburg NO
Gaye Holt House District 034 Spartanburg NO
Jim McMillan House District 036 Spartanburg NO
Kerry Wood Senate District 11 Spartanburg NO
Todd Newman County Council District 05 Sumter NO
Doug Belote Sheriff Sumter NO
Ronda Adams-Palmer County Council District 03 Union NO
Marshall Adams Sheriff Union NO
Donald M. Blanton Coroner York NO
John D. Rinehart, Sr. County Council District 02 York NO
Gary Williams County Council District 06 York NO
R. Raye Felder House District 026 York NO
Craig Gagnon House District 011 Abbeville YES
Skipper O’Bannon Sheriff Abbeville YES
Charles T. Barton Auditor Aiken YES
Tim Carlton Coroner Aiken YES
Ronnie Young County Council Chair Aiken YES
Chuck Smith County Council District 04 Aiken YES
Don Wells House District 081 Aiken YES
James Roland Smith House District 084 Aiken YES
Bill Taylor House District 086 Aiken YES
Jane Page Thompson Probate Judge Aiken YES
Judith V. Warner Register of Mesne Conveyance Aiken YES
Tom Young Senate District 24 Aiken YES
Deedee Vaughters Senate District 26 Aiken YES
Mike Hunt Sheriff Aiken YES
Jacky Hunter Auditor Anderson YES
Richard A. Shirley Clerk of Court Anderson YES
Greg L. Shore Coroner Anderson YES
Francis M. Crowder County Council District 01 Anderson YES
John Benca County Council District 01 Anderson YES
Eddie Moore County Council District 03 Anderson YES
James Mitchell Cole County Council District 03 Anderson YES
Tom Allen County Council District 04 Anderson YES
Denny Floyd County Council District 05 Anderson YES
Tommy Dunn County Council District 05 Anderson YES
Ann W. Smith County Council District 06 Anderson YES
Ken Waters County Council District 06 Anderson YES
M. Cindy Wilson County Council District 07 Anderson YES
Brian White House District 006 Anderson YES
Michael W. Gambrell House District 007 Anderson YES
Don Bowen House District 008 Anderson YES
Jonathon Walker House District 008 Anderson YES
Ted W. Luckadoo House District 008 Anderson YES
Anne Thayer House District 009 Anderson YES
Hamp Johnson House District 010 Anderson YES
Joshua Putnam House District 010 Anderson YES
Don C. Bowen, Jr Senate District 03 Anderson YES
Kevin L. Bryant Senate District 03 Anderson YES
Billy O’Dell Senate District 04 Anderson YES
Riley Harvell Senate District 04 Anderson YES
Creed Hashe Sheriff Anderson YES
John Skipper Sheriff Anderson YES
Jason P. Phillips Treasurer Anderson YES
Lloyd B. Ward Coroner Barnwell YES
Keith Sloan County Council District 03 Barnwell YES
Joe Smith County Council District 05 Barnwell YES
Jerry R. Creech County Council District 07 Barnwell YES
Jim Kearse County Council District 07 Barnwell YES
Ben Kinlaw House District 091 Barnwell YES
Ed Carroll Sheriff Barnwell YES
Jerri Roseneau Clerk of Court Beaufort YES
Ray A. Garza Clerk of Court Beaufort YES
Ed Allen Coroner Beaufort YES
Brian Flewelling County Council District 05 Beaufort YES
Cynthia Bensch County Council District 07 Beaufort YES
Bill Herbkersman House District 118 Beaufort YES
Jerry Stewart House District 120 Beaufort YES
Laura Sterling House District 120 Beaufort YES
Weston Newton House District 120 Beaufort YES
Andy Patrick House District 123 Beaufort YES
Shannon S. Erickson House District 124 Beaufort YES
Leilani Bessinger Senate District 45 Beaufort YES
Tom Davis Senate District 46 Beaufort YES
Janet Brown Jurosko Auditor Berkeley YES
Philip Farley County Council District 01 Berkeley YES
Tim Callanan County Council District 02 Berkeley YES
Bob Call County Council District 03 Berkeley YES
Ken Gunn County Council District 03 Berkeley YES
Joe Daning House District 092 Berkeley YES
Jim Merrill House District 099 Berkeley YES
Edward L. Southard House District 100 Berkeley YES
Allan Weiss House District 102 Berkeley YES
Larry Grooms Senate District 37 Berkeley YES
Paul G. Campbell, Jr. Senate District 44 Berkeley YES
Carolyn M. Umphlett Treasurer Berkeley YES
Donnie B. Porth Coroner Calhoun YES
David K. Summers, Jr. County Council District 01 Calhoun YES
David Engelman Auditor Charleston YES
Paul S Gawrych Auditor Charleston YES
Peggy Moseley Auditor Charleston YES
Julie J. Armstrong Clerk of Court Charleston YES
Rae H Wooten Coroner Charleston YES
Brian Moody County Council Charleston YES
Carolyn W Hughes County Council Charleston YES
Elliott Summey County Council Charleston YES
Chip Limehouse House District 110 Charleston YES
Peter vonLehe Ruegner House District 110 Charleston YES
Will Freeman House District 111 Charleston YES
Mike Sottile House District 112 Charleston YES
Bobby Harrell House District 114 Charleston YES
Peter McCoy House District 115 Charleston YES
Bill Crosby House District 117 Charleston YES
Sean Hughes House District 119 Charleston YES
Paul Thurmond Senate District 41 Charleston YES
Sean Pike Senate District 41 Charleston YES
Wally Burbage Senate District 41 Charleston YES
Chip Campsen Senate District 43 Charleston YES
Al Cannon Sheriff Charleston YES
Andrew C Smith Treasurer Charleston YES
Quay Little County Council District 03 Cherokee YES
Steven Blanton County Council District 03 Cherokee YES
Tim Spencer County Council District 04 Cherokee YES
Bobby E Mills County Council District 06 Cherokee YES
Dennis C. Moss House District 029 Cherokee YES
Steve Moss House District 030 Cherokee YES
Harvey Peeler Senate District 14 Cherokee YES
Greg Delleney House District 043 Chester YES
Thomas  Hunt County Council District 06 Chesterfield YES
Donna M. Johnson County Council District 07 Chesterfield YES
Richie Yow House District 053 Chesterfield YES
George Gray House District 064 Clarendon YES
David Stanfield County Council District 03 Colleton YES
Joe Flowers County Council District 05 Colleton YES
Dan Lawrence House District 090 Colleton YES
Guerry L. Buddy Hill Jr. Sheriff Colleton YES
Marshall Morehead Sheriff Colleton YES
Steve Bazzle Sheriff Colleton YES
Billy Baldwin County Council District 01 Darlington YES
Bobby Kilgo County Council District 01 Darlington YES
Le Flowers County Council District 05 Darlington YES
Ronald Reese Page House District 062 Darlington YES
Jay Lucas House District 065 Darlington YES
J. J. Messervy Auditor Dorchester YES
Cheryl Graham Clerk of Court Dorchester YES
Christopher D. Nisbet Coroner Dorchester YES
John Hull County Council District 04 Dorchester YES
Larry Hargett County Council District 04 Dorchester YES
Carroll  Duncan County Council District 05 Dorchester YES
Bill Hearn County Council District 06 Dorchester YES
Roger W. Goodman County Council District 06 Dorchester YES
Jenny Horne House District 094 Dorchester YES
Ed Carter House District 097 Dorchester YES
Jordan Bryngelson House District 097 Dorchester YES
Chris Murphy House District 098 Dorchester YES
Mary Blunt Probate Judge Dorchester YES
Margaret L. Bailey Reg. of Deeds Dorchester YES
Mike Rose Senate District 38 Dorchester YES
Sean Bennett Senate District 38 Dorchester YES
L. C. Knight Sheriff Dorchester YES
Mike Turner Sheriff Dorchester YES
Mary Pearson Treasurer Dorchester YES
William P. Smith County Council District 01 Edgefield YES
Rodney Ashcraft County Council District 02 Edgefield YES
Dean Campbell County Council District 03 Edgefield YES
Genia Blackwell County Council District 05 Edgefield YES
Bill Hixon House District 083 Edgefield YES
John W. Pettigrew, Jr. Senate District 25 Edgefield YES
Shane Massey Senate District 25 Edgefield YES
Davis R. Parkman Sheriff Edgefield YES
William Gray House District 041 Fairfield YES
Bob Carrison Senate District 17 Fairfield YES
Robby L Hill City Council – At-Large Florence YES
Ron Moore City Council – At-Large Florence YES
Keith von Lutcken Coroner Florence YES
Roger M Poston County Council District 02 Florence YES
Kent Caudle County Council District 09 Florence YES
Susan Minck County Council District 09 Florence YES
Warren L Snell, Jr. County Council District 09 Florence YES
Willard Dorriety, Jr. County Council District 09 Florence YES
Phillip Lowe House District 060 Florence YES
Chippy Johnson House District 062 Florence YES
Kris Crawford House District 063 Florence YES
Steve Powers Mayor – City of Florence Florence YES
Hugh Leatherman Senate District 31 Florence YES
Kenney Boone Sheriff Florence YES
Dean Fowler, Jr Treasurer Florence YES
Brian Shult Auditor Georgetown YES
Kenny Johnson Coroner Georgetown YES
Ron Charlton County Council District 02 Georgetown YES
Austin Beard County Council District 05 Georgetown YES
C.C. “Bubba” Grimes, IIIÂ County Council District 05 Georgetown YES
Tom Winslow House District 103 Georgetown YES
Stephen L. Goldfinch, Jr. House District 108 Georgetown YES
Waldo Maring Probate Judge Georgetown YES
Raymond Cleary Senate District 34 Georgetown YES
A. Lane Cribb Sheriff Georgetown YES
Doug Dishong Sheriff Georgetown YES
Mike Andrews Treasurer Georgetown YES
Paul B Wickensimer Clerk of Court Greenville YES
B Park Evans, Jr. Coroner Greenville YES
Joseph R Baldwin County Council District 18 Greenville YES
Mike Barnes County Council District 18 Greenville YES
Scott Stephens County Council District 20 Greenville YES
Sid Cates County Council District 20 Greenville YES
Fedra E Campbell County Council District 21 Greenville YES
Jim Burns County Council District 21 Greenville YES
Bob Taylor County Council District 22 Greenville YES
Jenn Webb County Council District 22 Greenville YES
Liz Seman County Council District 24 Greenville YES
Butch Kirven County Council District 27 Greenville YES
Mark N. Willis House District 016 Greenville YES
Tom Corbin House District 017 Greenville YES
Tommy Stringer House District 018 Greenville YES
Dwight A. Loftis House District 019 Greenville YES
Dan Hamilton House District 020 Greenville YES
Phyllis Henderson House District 021 Greenville YES
Wendy Nanney House District 022 Greenville YES
Bruce W. Bannister House District 024 Greenville YES
Garry R. Smith House District 027 Greenville YES
Eric Bedingfield House District 028 Greenville YES
Tim Nanney Register of Deeds Greenville YES
Amanda Tieder Somers Senate District 05 Greenville YES
Tom Corbin Senate District 05 Greenville YES
Wyatt Miler Senate District 05 Greenville YES
Chris Sullivan Senate District 06 Greenville YES
Mike Fair Senate District 06 Greenville YES
Tommie Reece Senate District 06 Greenville YES
Jane Kizer Senate District 07 Greenville YES
Chad Groover Senate District 08 Greenville YES
David Thomas Senate District 08 Greenville YES
Jim Lee Senate District 08 Greenville YES
Joe Swann Senate District 08 Greenville YES
Ross Turner Senate District 08 Greenville YES
Steve Loftis Sheriff Greenville YES
Angie Woodhurst Clerk of Court Greenwood YES
Chastity Knight Sheek Clerk of Court Greenwood YES
Jane Harvey Clerk of Court Greenwood YES
Buddy Gunter Coroner Greenwood YES
Sonny Cox Coroner Greenwood YES
Chuck Moates County Council District 04 Greenwood YES
Patrick Moody County Council District 05 Greenwood YES
Steve Brown County Council District 05 Greenwood YES
Robbie Templeton County Council District 06 Greenwood YES
Bob Fisher County Council District 07 Greenwood YES
Bob Jennings County Council District 07 Greenwood YES
John R. McCravy House District 013 Greenwood YES
Robert Shannon Riley House District 013 Greenwood YES
Chet Royston Senate District 10 Greenwood YES
Tony Davis Sheriff Greenwood YES
Lois Eargle Auditor Horry YES
Melanie Huggins-Ward Clerk of Court Horry YES
Robert L. Edge, Jr. Coroner Horry YES
Gary Loftus County Council District 04 Horry YES
Bob Grabowski County Council District 06 Horry YES
Paul Prince County Council District 09 Horry YES
Jody Prince County Council District 10 Horry YES
Dennis DiSabato, Jr. House District 056 Horry YES
Fonzie Lewis House District 058 Horry YES
Liston D. Barfield House District 058 Horry YES
Heather Ammons Crawford House District 068 Horry YES
Larry Richardson House District 068 Horry YES
Gary Stephens House District 104 Horry YES
Greg Duckworth House District 104 Horry YES
Tracy R. Edge House District 104 Horry YES
Blake Hewitt House District 105 Horry YES
Nelson Hardwick House District 106 Horry YES
Rod Smith House District 106 Horry YES
Alan Clemmons House District 107 Horry YES
Joe DeFeo School Board Chairman Horry YES
Kay Loftus School Board District 04 Horry YES
Janice Morreale School Board District 05 Horry YES
Paul Peterson School Board District 05 Horry YES
John Poston School Board District 08 Horry YES
David E. Cox School Board District 09 Horry YES
Greg Hembree Senate District 28 Horry YES
Luke A. Rankin Senate District 33 Horry YES
Phillip E. Thompson Sheriff Horry YES
Roddy Dickinson Treasurer Horry YES
Kim Thomas Clerk of Court Jasper YES
Joseph Arzillo County Council Jasper YES
Keith Horton County Council Jasper YES
Grady Woods County Council At-Large Jasper YES
Brenda Horton Probate Judge Jasper YES
Joyce McDonald Clerk of Court Kershaw YES
Barbara Swindall County Council District 01 Kershaw Yes
C.R. Miles Jr. County Council District 03 Kershaw YES
David Herndon House District 052 Kershaw Yes
Larry McCullough County Council District 01 Lancaster YES
Bob Bundy County Council District 03 Lancaster YES
Wayne Kersey County Council District 03 Lancaster YES
Steve Harper County Council District 05 Lancaster YES
Brian Carnes County Council District 07 Lancaster YES
Jerry L. Holt County Council District 07 Lancaster YES
Ryan Payne House District 044 Lancaster YES
Deborah Long House District 045 Lancaster YES
Greg Gregory Senate District 16 Lancaster YES
Scott R. Case Sheriff Lancaster YES
Carrie Williams Helms Treasurer Lancaster YES
Lynn W. Lancaster Clerk of Court Laurens YES
Robert I. Plaxico Coroner Laurens YES
John W. Martin County Council District 02 Laurens YES
Joseph E. Wood Jr. County Council District 02 Laurens YES
Hunter Doolittle County Council District 07 Laurens YES
Mike Pitts House District 014 Laurens YES
Danny Verdin Senate District 09 Laurens YES
David Brewer Sheriff Laurens YES
Don Reynolds Sheriff Laurens YES
Ricky W. Chastain Sheriff Laurens YES
Chris Harmon Auditor Lexington YES
Beth A. Carrigg Clerk of Court Lexington YES
Frank E. Barron III Coroner Lexington YES
Harry O. Harman, Jr. Coroner Lexington YES
Jim Kinard County Council District 01 Lexington YES
Kent Collins County Council District 03 Lexington YES
Wes Howard County Council District 03 Lexington YES
Debbie Summers County Council District 04 Lexington YES
Bobby Gravedigger Keisler County Council District 05 Lexington YES
Brian Duncan County Council District 05 Lexington YES
Cory Norris County Council District 06 Lexington YES
Johnny W Jeffcoat County Council District 06 Lexington YES
Jim Wiszowaty House District 039 Lexington YES
Ralph Shealy Kennedy House District 039 Lexington YES
Rick Quinn House District 069 Lexington YES
Chip Huggins House District 085 Lexington YES
Todd Atwater House District 087 Lexington YES
Mac Toole House District 088 Lexington YES
Kenny Bingham House District 089 Lexington YES
Kit Spires House District 096 Lexington YES
Dan Gregory Register of Mesne Conveyance Lexington YES
Debra M Debbie Gunter Register of Mesne Conveyance Lexington YES
Alan Hunter Senate District 18 Lexington YES
Kara Gormley Meador Senate District 18 Lexington YES
Rich Bolen Senate District 18 Lexington YES
Jake Knotts Senate District 23 Lexington YES
Duane Naquin Senate District 26 Lexington YES
Perry Finch Senate District 26 Lexington YES
James R. Metts Sheriff Lexington YES
Bill Banning Treasurer Lexington YES
Jim Eckstrom Treasurer Lexington YES
Eric Fry House District 057 Marion YES
Jennings G. McAbee, Sr. Senate District 10 McCormick YES
Edgar Baker County Council District 01 Newberry YES
Scott Cain County Council District 01 Newberry YES
Steve Stockman County Council District 02 Newberry YES
Les Hipp County Council District 05 Newberry YES
Ronnie Cromer Senate District 18 Newberry YES
Jackie W. Haltiwanger Treasurer Newberry YES
Betsy Redmond Auditor Oconee YES
Ken Nix Auditor Oconee YES
Beverly H. Whitfield Clerk of Court Oconee YES
Karl E. Addis Coroner Oconee YES
Bill Leonard County Council District 02 Oconee YES
Wayne McCall County Council District 02 Oconee YES
Frankie Pearson County Council District 04 Oconee YES
Joel R. Thrift County Council District 04 Oconee YES
James Glenn Hart County Council District 05 Oconee YES
Reg Dexter County Council District 05 Oconee YES
Bill Whitmire House District 001 Oconee YES
John Dalen House District 001 Oconee YES
Bill Sandifer House District 002 Oconee YES
Ed Rumsey House District 002 Oconee YES
Thomas C. Alexander Senate District 01 Oconee YES
Donnie Fricks Sheriff Oconee YES
Gregorie W. Nowell Treasurer Oconee YES
Charles Inglett County Council District 04 Orangeburg YES
Brent Suddeth Auditor Pickens YES
Pat Welborn Clerk of Court Pickens YES
Kandy C. Kelley Coroner Pickens YES
Randy Crenshaw County Council District 03 Pickens Yes
G. Neil Smith County Council District 04 Pickens YES
Jennifer H. Willis County Council District 05 Pickens YES
Tom Ponder County Council District 06 Pickens YES
B.R. Skelton House District 003 Pickens YES
Davey Hiott House District 004 Pickens YES
Vicky Wynn House District 004 Pickens YES
Phil Owens House District 005 Pickens YES
Larry A. Martin Senate District 02 Pickens YES
Billy Looper Sheriff Pickens YES
C. David Stone Sheriff Pickens YES
Rick Clark Sheriff Pickens YES
Dale M. Looper Treasurer Pickens YES
Michael Koska County Council District 02 Richland YES
Michael Letts County Council District 08 Richland YES
Val Hutchinson County Council District 09 Richland YES
Nathan Ballentine House District 071 Richland YES
Jim Corbett House District 075 Richland YES
Kirkman Finlay III House District 075 Richland YES
Chuck Hill House District 076 Richland YES
Joan Brady House District 078 Richland YES
John Courson Senate District 20 Richland YES
Carey Bedenbaugh County Council District 04 Saluda YES
Jacob Schumpert County Council District 04 Saluda YES
Brenda S. Griffith Probate Judge Saluda YES
J Strom Thurmond Solicitor–District 02 SCGOP YES
Barry Barnette Solicitor–District 07 SCGOP YES
David Stumbo Solicitor–District 08 SCGOP YES
Jerry Peace Solicitor–District 08 SCGOP YES
Scarlett Wilson Solicitor–District 09 SCGOP YES
Chrissy Adams Solicitor–District 10 SCGOP YES
Donnie J. Myers Solicitor–District 11 SCGOP YES
Duffie Stone Solicitor–District 14 SCGOP YES
Kevin Brackett Solicitor–District 16 SCGOP YES
Tim Scott US Congress-1st District SCGOP YES
Joe Wilson US Congress-2nd District SCGOP YES
Phil Black US Congress-2nd District SCGOP YES
Jeff Duncan US Congress-3rd District SCGOP YES
Trey Gowdy US Congress-4th District SCGOP YES
Mick Mulvaney US Congress-5th District SCGOP YES
Andre Bauer US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Chad Prosser US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Dick Withington US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Jay Jordan US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Jim Mader US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Katherine Jenerette US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Randal Wallace US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Renee Culler US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Tom Rice US Congress-7th District SCGOP YES
Hope Blackley Clerk of Court Spartanburg YES
Rusty Clevenger Coroner Spartanburg YES
David Britt County Council District 03 Spartanburg YES
Jane W. Hall County Council District 04 Spartanburg YES
Derham Cole, Jr. House District 032 Spartanburg YES
Eddie Tallon House District 033 Spartanburg YES
Mike Forrester House District 034 Spartanburg YES
Bill Chumley House District 035 Spartanburg YES
Kevin Owens House District 035 Spartanburg YES
Rita Allison House District 036 Spartanburg YES
Donna Wood House District 037 Spartanburg YES
Steve Parker House District 037 Spartanburg YES
N. Douglas Brannon House District 038 Spartanburg YES
John Hawkins Senate District 12 Spartanburg YES
Lee Bright Senate District 12 Spartanburg YES
Shane Martin Senate District 13 Spartanburg YES
Chuck Wright Sheriff Spartanburg YES
Andy House County Council District 01 Sumter YES
Jimmy Byrd County Council District 03 Sumter YES
Murrell Smith House District 067 Sumter YES
Eddie Drayton Senate District 35 Sumter YES
Tony Barwick Senate District 35 Sumter YES
Wade Kolb Senate District 35 Sumter YES
Leon Winn Senate District 36 Sumter YES
Freddie Gault Clerk of Court Union YES
Randall English House District 042 Union YES
David Hamilton Clerk of Court York YES
Sabrina H. Gast Coroner York YES
Michael Johnson County Council District 01 York YES
Bruce Henderson County Council District 02 York YES
Eric Winstead County Council District 03 York YES
Joe Cox County Council District 03 York YES
Curwood Chappell County Council District 05 York YES
Patrick White County Council District 05 York YES
Britt Blackwell County Council District 06 York YES
Gary Simrill House District 046 York YES
Tommy Pope House District 047 York YES
Ralph W. Norman House District 048 York YES
Wes Hayes Senate District 15 York YES
Bruce M. Bryant Sheriff York YES

Leave a Comment